Pathway Caring for Children
Mental Health
•
Outpatient
4.0
(22)
Unclaimed
Mental Health
Outpatient
Insurance
Pathway Caring for Children
4.0
•Mental Health•OutpatientPathway Caring for Children
4.0
(22)
About Pathway Caring for Children
A private non-profit outpatient mental health facility offering therapy for children, adults, and young adults with trauma and co-occurring conditions.
AT A GLANCE
Center Overview
Location
4895 Dressler Road NW Suite A, Canton OH View Map
Primary Focus
This center treats mental health conditions and co-occurring substance u...
Typical Program Length
Various
Conditions We Treat
Post Traumatic Stress Disorder, Trauma
Substance Use We Treat
Co-Occurring Disorders

pathwaycfc.org
Are you the owner of this center? Claim it
How to pay
Insurance Accepted
Medicaid
All Centers in OhioProvider's Policy: Our admissions team will work with you to explore the right payment options based on your needs, ensuring you get the best possible treatment.
330-493-0083Private Pay Option
Cash Pay Rates
We don't have pricing information for this center. Please contact the center for more information.
Care Options
Levels of Care
Mental health care includes a range of services such as counseling, therapy, medication management, and support groups, all designed to address issues from everyday stress and anxiety to more severe conditions like depression and schizophrenia. These practices are essential for helping individuals manage their emotions, improve their relationships, and navigate life's challenges in healthier, more adaptive ways.
Residential
Not Offered at This Center
Intensive monitoring and care for conditions like depression, trauma, suicidality, and anxiety. Residential mental health facilities offer a safe setting with activities and structure, plus opportunities to practice life skills and bond with peers.
Outpatient
Outpatient treatment offers flexible therapeutic and medical care without the need to stay overnight in a hospital or inpatient facility. Outpatient care typically offers a range of therapies and medical interventions individuals can attend alongside daily life.
Virtual & In-Home Care
Not Offered at This Center
The delivery of therapeutic services utilizing technology such as video conferencing, online messaging or phone calls, allowing for flexibility, comfort and increased access to care.
Licensed Primary Mental Health
Licensed primary mental health facilities provide specialized care for diagnosing and treating mental health conditions. By offering early intervention and comprehensive services, they promote overall well-being and prevent long-term complications.
Co-Occurring Substance Use
Substance use disorders often occur alongside primary mental health conditions. Programs for co-occurring substance use disorders focus on both conditions, tailoring treatment for comprehensive recovery.
Treatment
Your Care Options
Who We Treat
Men
Women
Adolescents
Children
Young Adults
Therapies
1-on-1 Counseling
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
Dialectical Behavior Therapy
Eye Movement Therapy (EMDR)
Family Therapy
Group Therapy
Online Therapy
Languages
English
Conditions We Treat
Post Traumatic Stress Disorder
Trauma
Substances We Treat
Co-Occurring Disorders
Experience
Care Designed for Your Needs
Smoking and Vaping Policy
Smoking Not Allowed
Vaping Not Allowed
Frequently Asked Questions
Further Research
What therapies does Pathway Caring for Children offer?
The following therapies are included: group therapy, 1-on-1 counseling and more.
Where is Pathway Caring for Children located?
Canton, OH, United States.
What insurance does Pathway Caring for Children accept?
Our admissions team will work with you to explore the right payment options based on your needs, ensuring you get the best possible treatment.
How long is treatment?
The typical length is Various.
What levels of care does Pathway Caring for Children offer?
Pathway Caring for Children provides licensed primary mental health, outpatient and more.