

OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue
Mental Health
•
Outpatient
4.6
(8)
Unclaimed
Mental Health
Outpatient
Insurance
OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue
4.6
•Mental Health•OutpatientOCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue
4.6
(8)
About OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue
OCD Anxiety Centers specialize in treating OCD and anxiety disorders for children, teens, and adults ages 8 and older. Their structured outpatient programs are designed for individuals who feel stuck in cycles of anxiety, intrusive thoughts, or compulsive behaviors, and who need more support than weekly therapy alone can provide.
A Structured Program That Fits Into Daily Life
Through a 3 hour per day, 5-days-a-week program, clients receive concentrated, evidence-based care from a clinical team that focuses exclusively on OCD and anxiety, while still maintaining their daily routines at home, school, or work. With 95% of clients able to use insurance, this level of specialized care is accessible to many families seeking effective, research-backed treatment.

AT A GLANCE
Center Overview
Location
1750 112th Ave NE, Suite C-103 Bellevue, WA 98004 View Map
Part of
network
Primary Focus
At this center, you receive personalized care for mental health conditio...
Accreditation
Joint Commission
Typical Program Length
12-16 weeks
Founded in 2015
11 years in business
Conditions We Treat
Anxiety, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)

ocdanxietycenters.com
Are you the owner of this center? Claim it
How to pay
Insurance Accepted
BlueCross BlueShield
All Centers in WashingtonUnited Healthcare
All Centers in WashingtonProvider's Policy: Over 95% of our clients use insurance to access care. We accept most health plans and partner with major providers to make evidence-based treatment accessible and affordable. Don’t see your insurance listed? Contact our team for a personalized benefits review.
Verify InsurancePrivate Pay Option
Cash Pay Rates
We don't have pricing information for this center. Please contact the center for more information.
Care Options
Levels of Care
Mental health care includes a range of services such as counseling, therapy, medication management, and support groups, all designed to address issues from everyday stress and anxiety to more severe conditions like depression and schizophrenia. These practices are essential for helping individuals manage their emotions, improve their relationships, and navigate life's challenges in healthier, more adaptive ways.
Residential
Not Offered at This Center
Intensive monitoring and care for conditions like depression, trauma, suicidality, and anxiety. Residential mental health facilities offer a safe setting with activities and structure, plus opportunities to practice life skills and bond with peers.
Intensive Outpatient Program
An intensive outpatient program (IOP) falls between inpatient care and traditional outpatient services, with therapy and skills-building activities designed to support recovery and provide flexibility. IOP is ideal for those needing support but not the 24/7 care of a residential facility.
Outpatient
Outpatient treatment offers flexible therapeutic and medical care without the need to stay overnight in a hospital or inpatient facility. Outpatient care typically offers a range of therapies and medical interventions individuals can attend alongside daily life.
Virtual & In-Home Care
Not Offered at This Center
The delivery of therapeutic services utilizing technology such as video conferencing, online messaging or phone calls, allowing for flexibility, comfort and increased access to care.
Licensed Primary Mental Health
Licensed primary mental health facilities provide specialized care for diagnosing and treating mental health conditions. By offering early intervention and comprehensive services, they promote overall well-being and prevent long-term complications.
Treatment
Your Care Options
Specializations
Adolescents
Children
Anxiety
Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
Who We Treat
Men
Women
Adolescents
Children
Men and Women
Girls
Boys
Approaches
Evidence-Based
Family Involvement
Individual Treatment
Therapies
1-on-1 Counseling
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
Dialectical Behavior Therapy
Family Therapy
Group Therapy
Online Therapy
Languages
English
Conditions We Treat
Anxiety
Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
Aftercare
Support Meetings
Experience
Care Designed for Your Needs
Special Considerations
Wheelchair Accessible
Smoking and Vaping Policy
Smoking Not Allowed
Vaping Not Allowed
Frequently Asked Questions
Further Research
What therapies does OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue offer?
The following therapies are included: group therapy, 1-on-1 counseling and more.
Where is OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue located?
Bellevue, Washington, United States.
What insurance does OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue accept?
Over 95% of our clients use insurance to access care. We accept most health plans and partner with major providers to make evidence-based treatment accessible and affordable. Don’t see your insurance listed? Contact our team for a personalized benefits review.
How long is treatment?
The typical length is 12-16 weeks.
What levels of care does OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue offer?
OCD Anxiety Centers Bellevue provides intensive outpatient program, licensed primary mental health and more.
Explore More
Easily search by condition, location, and other programs tailored to meet your needs.