Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office
Substance Use
•
Hospital
4.2
(5)
Claimed
Substance Use
Hospital
Insurance
Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office
4.2
•Substance Use•HospitalPardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office
4.2
(5)
About Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office
Private clinic for children/adolescents with comprehensive substance use treatment, trauma-related counseling, family therapy, and group counseling.
AT A GLANCE
Center Overview
Location
1855 Executive Park Place NW, Cleveland TN View Map
Primary Focus
This center treats substance use disorders and co-occurring mental healt...
Accreditation
Joint Commission
Typical Program Length
Various
Conditions We Treat
Gambling
Substance Use We Treat
Co-Occurring Disorders, Drug Addiction
How to pay
Insurance Accepted
Medicaid
All Centers in TennesseeMedicare
All Centers in TennesseeProvider's Policy: Our admissions team will work with you to explore the right payment options based on your needs, ensuring you get the best possible treatment.
423-472-1999Private Pay Option
Cash Pay Rates
We don't have pricing information for this center. Please contact the center for more information.
Care Options
Levels of Care
Everyone's recovery journey is unique. Whether it looks like residential rehab for 30 days, an outpatient program, or virtual therapy, you can find a level of care that fits your needs.
Residential Rehab
Not Offered at This Center
Offering intensive care with 24/7 monitoring, residential substance use treatment is typically 30 days. Length can range from 14 to 90 days.
Sober Living
Not Offered at This Center
Transitional housing designed to support individuals recovering from substance use disorders offering a safe, supportive and structured environment for practicing long-term sobriety, while reintegrating back into daily living.
Outpatient
Outpatient treatment offers flexible therapeutic and medical care without the need to stay overnight in a hospital or inpatient facility. Outpatient care typically offers a range of therapies and medical interventions individuals can attend alongside daily life.
Virtual & In-Home Care
Not Offered at This Center
The delivery of therapeutic services utilizing technology such as video conferencing, online messaging or phone calls, allowing for flexibility, comfort and increased access to care.
Co-Occurring Mental Health
Treatment for co-occurring mental health disorders, which affect the majority of individuals diagnosed, integrates care for mental health conditions with primary substance use. Personalized care plans are crafted to effectively address each condition simultaneously, optimizing the healing process.
Treatment
Your Care Options
Who We Treat
Men
Women
Adolescents
Children
Approaches
Twelve Step
Therapies
1-on-1 Counseling
Cognitive Behavioral Therapy
Couples Counseling
Family Therapy
Group Therapy
Motivational Interviewing
Relapse Prevention Counseling
Trauma-Specific Therapy
Twelve Step Facilitation
Languages
English
Conditions We Treat
Gambling
Substances We Treat
Co-Occurring Disorders
Drug Addiction
Aftercare
Outpatient Treatment
Intensive Outpatient Program
Experience
Care Designed for Your Needs
Smoking and Vaping Policy
Smoking Allowed in Designated Areas
Vaping Allowed in Designated Areas
Frequently Asked Questions
Further Research
What therapies does Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office offer?
The following therapies are included: group therapy, 1-on-1 counseling and more.
Where is Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office located?
Cleveland, TN, United States.
What insurance does Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office accept?
Our admissions team will work with you to explore the right payment options based on your needs, ensuring you get the best possible treatment.
How long is treatment?
The typical length is Various.
What levels of care does Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office offer?
Pardridge Valley Cleveland Outpatient Office provides licensed primary mental health, outpatient and more.
